Thermaltake Releases a New Toughpower DPS PSU Series

Thermaltake, a well-known Taiwanese hardware manufacturer, announces an official release of a new PSU series, entitled Toughpower DPS. The series includes two models of 750 W and 850 W capacities. Their major peculiarity is an advanced monitoring system that is run due to USB-connection and Smart DPSApp application.



Both models correspond to EPS12V v2.92 and ATX12V v2.31 standards and are marked by 80Plus Gold certificate due to a high efficiency rate. Moreover, they support the newest Haswell platform and own Haswell Ready certificate.


Thermaltake Toughpower DPS power supply units are furnished with dedicated sockets for the connection of modular cables. Their cable inventory allows for supplying power to several graphics adapters simultaneously. The 750 W model houses four PCI Express Power (6+2) cables, whereas the 850 W model boasts six of them.


The layout of each power supply unit consists of heat-resistant high-quality Japanese capacitors, DC-DC converter, and …

Meet the Most High-Powered Server GPUs from AMD

AMD has just released two new graphic processing units intended for solid server systems: AMD FirePro S7000 and S9000 models. According to the claimed specifications, both models are the most high-powered server GPUs currently available in the market. Their major destination is the application in different fields, including multimedia content editing and CAD. S7000 and S9000 can be used as graphics solutions in the complement of large data-centers and within the infrastructure of virtual desktops.



Both units are developed on an advanced Graphics Core Next architecture and support progressive brand technologies, like ZeroCore Power and PowerTune. Those technologies are called to reduce power consumption by almost 95% in idle mode. In addition, those GPUs support virtualization technologies designed by Microsoft, VMware, and some other developers. Both products are equipped with passive cooling system. High level of operating speed makes the models applicable in the most …

Zotac Showcases Nano XS Nettops with Power-Saving Properties

Zotac is going to replenish its line of compact PC devices with two new nettops. To be precise, with two versions of a single model: ZBOX nano XS AD13 and ZBOX nano XS AD13 PLUS. Both versions feature 11x11 mm dimensions and are based on two-core AMD E2-1800 processors with the nominal clock frequency of 1.7 GHz. Similar to other ZBOX products, AD13 promotes for the wide functional facilities along with pocket-size dimensions. One of the peculiarities found in these products is a modified memory subsystem: instead of a traditional hard drive, Zotac implements a high-performance SSD with mSATA interface.



Models AD13 and AD13 PLUS employ AMD Hudson-M3L system logics, A68M chipset and AMD Brazos 2.0 platform. The implemented CPU secures the support of 64-bit OS and hardware virtualization, despite the belonging to ULV class. Both nettop variations are equipped with 2048MB of DDR3-1333 memory type. Graphics subsystem is represented by Radeon HD 7340 GPU with 80 current processors. …
Get computer-assisted driver search with our brand utility *
Start
* The Utility doesn't need to be installed. DevID Agent can be easily run, it will found out
which devices need to install or update drivers.
The Utility doesn't contain viruses or malicious code

Download driver MTP Device

Vendor Microsoft
Driver type WPD
Version 5.2.5326.4762
Driver Date 2006-02-22
Operating system 2000/XP XP64
Upload 2010-02-05
Advertisment
Driver for MTP Device you can download from
mirror 1: 6235_LifeCam3.0.exe (30.1 Mb)

[-] Supported devices

MTP Device USB\MS_COMP_MTP
MTP Device USB\MS_COMP_MTP
MTP Device USB\VID_041E&PID_4123
MTP Device USB\VID_041E&PID_4123
MTP Device USB\VID_0421&PID_0485
MTP Device USB\VID_0421&PID_0485
MTP Device USB\VID_045E&PID_00C9
MTP Device USB\VID_045E&PID_00C9
MTP Device USB\VID_04E8&PID_5A0F
MTP Device USB\VID_04E8&PID_5A0F
MTP Device USB\VID_1006&PID_4002
MTP Device USB\VID_1006&PID_4002
MTP Device USB\VID_1006&PID_4003
MTP Device USB\VID_1006&PID_4003